2020 Fantasy Football Quarterback Stats

View fantasy football quarterback stats for the 2020 NFL season. Rankings can be sorted by Total Fantasy Points (FP), Fantasy Points Per Game (FPPG), Non-Passing Fantasy Points (npFP), Non-Passing Fantasy Points Per Game (npFPPG), NECC Consistency Rating* (NECC), Touchdown Dependency (TDd), and Fantasy Points Per Pass Attempt (FP/ATT).

Season:  2021  |  2020
Position:  QB  |  RB  |  WR  |  TE

*A 100% NECC rating means we don’t have a NECC rating for the player

PlayerTeamGFPFPPGnpFPnpFPPGNECCTDdFP/ATT
Josh AllenBUF16405.125.390.15.633.3%48.4%0.71
Kyler MurrayARI16390.724.4147.99.235.0%43.5%0.70
Aaron RodgersGB16387.324.232.92.130.1%54.2%0.74
Patrick Mahomes IIKC15380.425.442.82.935.1%43.1%0.65
Deshaun WatsonHOU16376.323.562.43.935.4%39.9%0.69
Russell WilsonSEA16372.823.363.34.035.8%46.1%0.67
Ryan TannehillTEN16350.421.968.64.334.6%49.7%0.73
Tom BradyTB16349.921.918.61.240.8%50.9%0.57
Justin HerbertLAC15342.822.953.43.644.0%44.9%0.58
Lamar JacksonBAL15341.822.8142.59.533.9%42.7%0.91
Kirk CousinsMIN16319.220.021.61.443.3%45.7%0.62
Matt RyanATL16293.418.321.21.355.1%39.5%0.47
Derek CarrLV16281.117.632.02.047.1%44.8%0.54
Ben RoethlisbergerPIT15277.218.51.10.155.1%47.6%0.46
Matthew StaffordDET16270.616.911.20.755.6%38.4%0.51
Cam NewtonNE15269.017.9131.28.752.3%38.7%0.73
Baker MayfieldCLE16255.616.022.51.453.2%43.0%0.53
Jared GoffLAR15253.016.933.92.362.0%41.1%0.46
Teddy BridgewaterCAR15252.316.857.93.951.8%35.7%0.51
Philip RiversIND16251.015.7-0.8-0.156.8%38.2%0.46
Drew BreesNO12215.518.011.81.044.7%50.1%0.55
Carson WentzPHI12213.417.857.64.861.5%44.0%0.49
Drew LockDEN13196.315.134.02.6100.0%41.8%0.44
Daniel JonesNYG14190.013.648.33.575.0%26.3%0.42
Joe BurrowCIN10178.717.932.23.256.8%39.2%0.44
Gardner Minshew IIJAC9164.718.321.32.4100.0%42.5%0.50
Mitchell TrubiskyCHI10161.716.225.52.6100.0%43.3%0.54
Ryan FitzpatrickMIA10160.716.127.12.7100.0%39.8%0.60
Taysom HillNO16150.69.493.75.9100.0%42.5%1.24
Sam DarnoldNYJ12145.012.133.72.8100.0%33.1%0.40
Andy DaltonDAL11143.913.111.41.0100.0%38.9%0.43
Tua TagovailoaMIA10140.514.128.92.9100.0%44.1%0.48
Dak PrescottDAL5138.627.727.35.5100.0%39.0%0.62
Nick MullensSF10128.312.80.80.1100.0%37.4%0.39
Jalen HurtsPHI15112.47.553.43.6100.0%37.4%0.76
Nick FolesCHI9112.212.56.10.7100.0%41.0%0.36
Alex SmithWAS879.610.00.30.0100.0%30.2%0.32
Dwayne HaskinsWAS775.210.710.61.5100.0%34.6%0.31
Jimmy GaroppoloSF669.311.62.50.4100.0%40.4%0.50
Mike GlennonJAC565.613.11.70.3100.0%42.7%0.37
Joe FlaccoNYJ557.811.62.20.4100.0%41.5%0.43
Brandon AllenCIN553.710.72.70.5100.0%37.2%0.38
C.J. BeathardSF652.38.72.80.5100.0%45.9%0.50
Kyle AllenWAS446.011.58.62.2100.0%47.8%0.53
Jake LutonJAC334.311.47.32.4100.0%40.8%0.31
Jeff DriskelDEN332.110.72.80.9100.0%37.4%0.50
Marcus MariotaLV126.826.814.814.8100.0%37.3%0.96
Chad HenneKC323.77.95.81.9100.0%59.1%0.62
Ryan FinleyCIN521.24.212.62.5100.0%47.2%0.66
Jacoby BrissettIND1120.61.919.91.8100.0%87.4%2.58
Mason RudolphPIT419.44.8-0.6-0.2100.0%41.2%0.45
Colt McCoyNYG419.24.81.20.3100.0%20.8%0.29
Jarrett StidhamNE515.93.20.70.1100.0%50.3%0.36
Garrett GilbertDAL215.57.82.81.4100.0%25.8%0.41
Blaine GabbertTB415.33.8-0.5-0.1100.0%52.3%0.38
Brett RypienDEN315.35.11.60.5100.0%52.3%0.96
Chase DanielDET414.23.51.60.4100.0%28.2%0.33
John WolfordLAR113.813.85.65.6100.0%0.0%0.36
Phillip WalkerCAR413.53.4-0.2-0.1100.0%29.6%0.24
Taylor HeinickeWAS111.711.72.22.2100.0%34.2%0.62
Matt BarkleyBUF410.32.6-0.6-0.2100.0%38.8%0.49
Trace McSorleyBAL29.34.71.70.9100.0%43.0%0.93
Tyrod TaylorLAC29.04.50.70.4100.0%0.0%0.30
Chris StrevelerARI48.72.21.50.4100.0%46.0%0.54
Ben DiNucciDAL37.02.32.20.7100.0%0.0%0.16
Robert Griffin IIIBAL44.61.26.91.7100.0%0.0%0.33
Tyler HuntleyBAL22.91.50.80.4100.0%0.0%0.12
David BloughDET12.82.82.32.3100.0%0.0%0.56
Jameis WinstonNO32.40.81.80.6100.0%0.0%0.24
Tommy StevensCAR12.42.42.42.4100.0%0.0%0.00
Joshua DobbsPIT12.12.1-0.6-0.6100.0%0.0%0.19
Nathan PetermanLV11.91.92.02.0100.0%0.0%0.38
Case KeenumCLE21.80.90.90.5100.0%0.0%0.36
Logan WoodsideTEN51.30.30.00.0100.0%0.0%0.13
Geno SmithSEA11.11.11.01.0100.0%0.0%0.37
AJ McCarronHOU20.80.4-0.2-0.1100.0%0.0%0.16
Tyler BrayCHI10.70.70.00.0100.0%0.0%0.70
John LovettGB70.60.10.00.0100.0%0.0%0.12