2020 Fantasy Football Running Back Stats

View fantasy football running back stats for the 2020 NFL season. Rankings can be sorted by Total Fantasy Points (FP), Fantasy Points Per Game (FPPG), Total .5PPR Fantasy Points (.5PPR FP), .5PPR Fantasy Points Per Game (.5PPR FPPG), Total PPR Fantasy Points (PPR FP), PPR Fantasy Points Per Game (PPR FPPG), NECC Consistency Rating* (NECC), Touchdown Dependency (TDd), Fantasy Points Per Rush Attempt (FP/ATT), and Fantasy Points Per Target (FP/TGT).

Season:  2021  |  2020
Position:  QB  |  RB  |  WR  |  TE

*A 100% NECC rating means we don’t have a NECC rating for the player

PlayerTeamGFPFPPG.5PPR FP.5PPR FPPGPPR FPPPR FPPGNECCTDdFP/ATTFP/TGT
Derrick HenryTEN16312.119.5321.620.1331.120.726.9%31.7%0.810.67
Alvin KamaraNO15294.819.7336.322.4377.825.216.6%37.5%1.011.37
Dalvin CookMIN14287.820.6309.822.1331.823.722.0%32.9%0.811.19
Jonathan TaylorIND15216.814.5234.815.7252.816.928.4%30.7%0.791.35
Aaron JonesGB14211.915.1235.416.8258.918.525.2%28.0%0.821.13
David MontgomeryCHI15208.813.9235.815.7262.817.528.9%25.4%0.631.22
James RobinsonJAC14199.414.2223.916.0248.417.729.2%26.8%0.621.28
Josh JacobsLV15198.313.2214.814.3231.315.435.0%33.5%0.650.90
Nick ChubbCLE12191.716.0199.716.6207.717.321.2%36.1%0.941.28
Kareem HuntCLE16180.511.3199.512.5218.513.730.1%33.1%0.611.56
Ezekiel ElliottDAL15169.711.3195.713.0221.714.838.2%24.5%0.551.01
Kenyan DrakeARI15167.211.1179.712.0192.212.840.0%33.4%0.650.85
Melvin Gordon IIIDEN15166.411.1182.412.2198.413.233.8%32.9%0.710.86
Antonio GibsonWAS14166.211.9184.213.2202.214.427.4%35.8%0.860.97
Ronald Jones IITB14158.311.3172.312.3186.313.343.2%27.9%0.730.87
Chris CarsonSEA12150.812.6169.314.1187.815.721.4%31.9%0.701.55
Mike DavisCAR15147.59.8177.011.8206.513.834.8%27.1%0.611.13
David JohnsonHOU12146.512.2163.013.6179.515.025.0%29.4%0.711.30
J.K. DobbinsBAL15146.59.8155.510.4164.511.035.9%34.7%1.000.88
D'Andre SwiftDET13143.811.1166.812.8189.814.622.3%36.0%0.881.24
Clyde Edwards-HelaireKC13140.010.8158.012.2176.013.536.7%19.0%0.580.99
Miles SandersPHI12138.411.5152.412.7166.413.928.4%23.6%0.750.65
Todd Gurley IIATL15138.29.2150.710.0163.210.943.3%35.8%0.620.83
James ConnerPIT13129.610.0147.111.3164.612.739.3%24.5%0.640.91
Jeff Wilson Jr.SF12129.310.8135.811.3142.311.924.7%44.2%0.811.35
Nyheim HinesIND16128.28.0159.710.0191.212.035.6%26.3%0.631.36
Myles GaskinMIA10123.212.3143.714.4164.216.426.4%20.9%0.541.52
Gus EdwardsBAL16119.27.5123.77.7128.28.044.5%29.1%0.751.34
Wayne Gallman Jr.NYG15115.67.7126.18.4136.69.139.5%28.5%0.710.81
Chase EdmondsARI16115.07.2141.58.8168.010.539.9%21.2%0.521.35
Darrell HendersonLAR15114.37.6122.38.2130.38.741.1%29.4%0.671.25
Latavius MurrayNO15113.27.5124.78.3136.29.144.7%24.1%0.611.35
Adrian PetersonDET16112.57.0118.57.4124.57.858.4%35.4%0.660.89
J.D. McKissicWAS16111.47.0151.49.5191.412.039.3%11.9%0.501.01
Austin EkelerLAC10111.311.1138.313.8165.316.528.9%13.0%0.511.22
Giovani BernardCIN16111.16.9134.68.4158.19.940.1%26.7%0.481.31
Devin SingletaryBUF16105.66.6124.67.8143.69.051.9%9.6%0.520.92
Leonard FournetteTB1396.07.4114.08.8132.010.233.8%31.6%0.750.88
Jerick McKinnonSF1593.26.2109.77.3126.28.431.9%32.8%0.761.04
Tony PollardDAL1692.85.8106.86.7120.87.645.0%28.1%0.670.98
Jamaal WilliamsGB1492.16.6107.67.7123.18.863.2%16.7%0.531.29
Cam AkersLAR1290.87.696.38.0101.88.546.9%18.7%0.511.70
Zack MossBUF1387.66.794.67.3101.67.845.6%31.7%0.641.25
Damien HarrisNE1086.38.688.88.991.39.153.4%13.5%0.591.10
Malcolm BrownLAR1686.15.497.66.1109.16.841.4%30.7%0.710.84
Frank GoreNYJ1584.25.692.26.1100.26.784.4%13.0%0.410.89
Raheem MostertSF883.710.591.711.599.712.542.3%19.6%0.621.56
Rex BurkheadNE1082.68.395.19.5107.610.827.2%37.9%0.681.51
Joe MixonCIN678.613.189.114.999.616.624.3%26.9%0.511.17
Alexander MattisonMIN1373.95.780.46.286.96.793.6%22.4%0.581.67
Christian McCaffreyCAR373.424.581.927.390.430.19.9%44.0%0.891.55
Boston ScottPHI1670.64.483.15.295.66.053.6%14.4%0.541.10
Brian HillATL1670.44.482.95.295.46.073.0%7.2%0.531.08
Carlos HydeSEA1068.96.976.97.784.98.533.6%31.2%0.740.87
Devontae BookerLV1668.74.377.24.885.75.4100.0%23.3%0.650.80
Sony MichelNE868.38.571.89.075.39.435.3%16.7%0.642.32
James WhiteNE1467.64.892.16.6116.68.3100.0%19.5%0.691.10
Kalen BallageMulti1164.95.979.47.293.98.5100.0%22.7%0.530.84
Benny Snell Jr.PIT1564.94.369.94.774.95.0100.0%34.3%0.550.79
Kyle JuszczykSF1662.63.972.14.581.65.1100.0%49.9%1.081.85
Phillip LindsayDEN1159.05.462.55.766.06.0100.0%9.6%0.480.45
Le'Veon BellMulti1158.65.366.66.174.66.8100.0%18.0%0.551.09
Joshua KelleyLAC1358.24.569.75.481.26.2100.0%17.2%0.431.14
Duke Johnson Jr.HOU1156.45.170.46.484.47.7100.0%17.0%0.381.28
Salvon AhmedMIA656.09.361.510.367.011.232.9%29.3%0.670.83
Samaje PerineCIN1654.73.460.23.865.74.1100.0%29.9%0.761.01
Kerryon JohnsonDET1552.83.562.34.271.84.8100.0%28.9%0.581.32
Peyton BarberWAS1551.03.453.03.555.03.7100.0%45.3%0.530.46
Ty JohnsonMulti1247.33.955.34.663.35.3100.0%21.7%0.581.14
Jordan WilkinsIND1447.33.453.33.859.34.2100.0%11.3%0.441.03
Mark Ingram IIBAL1146.94.349.94.552.94.8100.0%24.0%0.581.00
Justin JacksonLAC844.35.553.86.763.37.9100.0%0.0%0.461.12
La'Mical PerineNYJ1041.54.247.04.752.55.3100.0%25.5%0.550.79
Ito SmithATL1440.32.948.83.557.34.1100.0%12.3%0.520.62
DeeJay DallasSEA1039.94.048.44.856.95.7100.0%37.2%0.671.28
A.J. DillonGB1138.33.539.33.640.33.7100.0%30.5%0.791.55
Dion LewisNYG1638.22.447.73.057.23.6100.0%37.7%0.810.94
Alfred MorrisNYG937.74.239.24.440.74.5100.0%30.6%0.542.35
Darrel WilliamsKC1534.52.343.52.952.53.5100.0%13.8%0.590.79
Matt BreidaMIA1133.03.037.53.442.03.8100.0%0.0%0.431.41
Jalen RichardLV1332.12.541.63.251.13.9100.0%14.4%0.831.01
Jeremy McNicholsTEN1531.92.137.92.543.92.9100.0%15.8%0.560.68
Josh AdamsNYJ830.63.833.64.236.64.6100.0%35.7%0.960.74
Jordan HowardMulti729.74.230.24.330.74.4100.0%79.5%0.860.20
Devonta FreemanNYG529.05.832.56.536.07.2100.0%18.5%0.430.93
Rodney SmithCAR727.53.932.04.636.55.2100.0%18.8%0.530.95
Darwin ThompsonKC926.22.929.73.333.23.7100.0%40.4%0.581.45
Royce FreemanDEN1225.12.131.12.637.13.1100.0%0.0%0.491.08
JaMycal HastySF824.13.027.63.531.13.9100.0%21.7%0.530.85
Travis HomerSEA923.82.628.33.132.83.6100.0%21.2%0.351.95
Chris ThompsonJAC722.63.232.64.742.66.1100.0%18.4%0.291.33
Ameer AbdullahMIN1422.01.626.01.930.02.1100.0%46.2%0.532.42
Antonio WilliamsBUF120.320.320.820.821.321.3100.0%57.7%1.532.50
Alex CollinsSEA320.16.720.66.921.17.0100.0%58.3%1.090.45
Dare OgunbowaleJAC1319.91.524.91.929.92.3100.0%0.0%0.450.52
Ke'Shawn VaughnTB818.32.320.82.623.32.9100.0%28.8%0.421.19
D'Ernest JohnsonCLE1518.01.219.51.321.01.4100.0%0.0%0.500.73
C.J. HamMIN1417.51.321.51.525.51.8100.0%27.9%0.361.41
Alec IngoldLV1317.41.323.41.829.42.3100.0%25.6%0.131.35
Trayveon WilliamsCIN716.72.419.72.822.73.2100.0%0.0%0.340.84
Anthony McFarland Jr.PIT1116.71.519.21.721.72.0100.0%0.0%0.601.10
D'Onta ForemanTEN516.03.218.53.721.04.2100.0%32.4%0.640.83
Corey ClementPHI1416.01.116.51.217.01.2100.0%36.4%0.437.00
T.J. YeldonBUF315.25.115.75.216.25.4100.0%38.2%0.702.18
Gabe NabersLAC415.23.817.74.420.25.1100.0%67.8%0.352.43
Tyler ErvinGB815.11.920.62.626.13.3100.0%0.0%0.520.93
Reggie BonnafonCAR214.77.415.77.916.78.4100.0%38.2%0.584.40
Darrynton EvansTEN514.12.815.13.016.13.2100.0%39.7%0.392.43
LeSean McCoyTB813.21.720.72.628.23.5100.0%0.0%0.310.93
Mike BooneMIN1112.91.213.91.314.91.4100.0%43.2%1.081.00
Ty MontgomeryNO412.83.214.33.615.84.0100.0%0.0%0.530.70
Ryan NallCHI1312.71.016.71.320.71.6100.0%35.9%0.001.86
DeAndre WashingtonMulti412.13.014.63.717.14.3100.0%0.0%0.290.55
Patrick LairdMIA1412.00.917.01.222.01.6100.0%0.0%0.550.98
Troymaine PopeLAC511.82.415.83.219.84.0100.0%0.0%0.510.82
Tarik CohenCHI311.53.814.54.817.55.8100.0%0.0%0.530.79
J.J. TaylorNE611.41.911.92.012.42.1100.0%0.0%0.480.45
Jakob JohnsonNE129.50.813.51.117.51.5100.0%44.4%0.001.50
Saquon BarkleyNYG29.44.712.46.215.47.7100.0%0.0%0.181.00
Artavis PierceCHI49.42.49.42.49.42.4100.0%63.8%1.570.00
Tevin ColemanSF78.71.210.71.512.71.8100.0%0.0%0.191.08
Justice HillBAL118.40.812.91.217.41.6100.0%46.5%-0.101.25
Patrick RicardBAL138.00.610.50.813.01.0100.0%0.0%0.500.90
C.J. ProsiseHOU107.70.810.21.012.71.3100.0%58.8%0.192.06
Reggie GilliamBUF97.60.88.61.09.61.1100.0%69.8%0.004.30
Jaylen SamuelsPIT127.40.611.91.016.41.4100.0%0.0%0.310.65
Anthony ShermanKC87.30.97.81.08.31.0100.0%76.9%0.273.50
Jonathan WardARI107.10.77.60.88.10.8100.0%78.9%0.007.60
Buddy HowellHOU106.70.77.20.77.70.8100.0%0.0%0.400.40
Keith SmithATL156.60.412.10.817.61.2100.0%0.0%0.180.76
Theo RiddickLV55.71.18.21.610.72.1100.0%0.0%0.231.13
Marlon MackIND15.65.67.17.18.68.6100.0%0.0%0.651.50
Dontrell HilliardMulti65.00.85.50.96.01.0100.0%0.0%0.530.70
Trenton CannonCAR124.90.46.40.57.90.7100.0%0.0%0.331.03
Michael BurtonNO124.60.46.60.68.60.7100.0%0.0%0.261.20
Devine OzigboJAC64.30.78.81.513.32.2100.0%0.0%0.100.97
Khari BlasingameTEN113.90.45.90.57.90.7100.0%0.0%0.001.18
Elijhaa PennyNYG133.50.34.50.35.50.4100.0%0.0%0.251.00
Rashaad PennySEA33.41.13.41.13.41.1100.0%0.0%0.310.00
Bo ScarbroughSEA13.13.13.13.13.13.1100.0%0.0%0.520.00
Austin WalterSF33.01.03.51.24.01.3100.0%0.0%0.303.20
Alex ArmahCAR132.70.25.20.47.70.6100.0%0.0%0.150.48
Rico DowdleDAL112.40.22.40.22.40.2100.0%0.0%0.340.00
Jason HuntleyPHI51.90.42.40.52.90.6100.0%0.0%0.380.25
Andy JanovichCLE111.70.22.70.23.70.3100.0%0.0%0.200.46
Scottie PhillipsHOU41.60.42.10.52.60.7100.0%0.0%0.281.00
LeVante BellamyDEN51.60.32.10.42.60.5100.0%0.0%0.451.20
Dwayne WashingtonNO101.50.21.50.21.50.2100.0%0.0%0.190.00
Tony Jones Jr.NO11.31.31.31.31.31.3100.0%0.0%0.430.00
Chandler CoxMIA60.90.21.40.21.90.3100.0%0.0%0.101.20
Senorise PerryTEN50.90.21.90.42.90.6100.0%0.0%0.000.95
D.J. FosterARI80.90.10.90.10.90.1100.0%0.0%0.450.00
Dexter WilliamsGB30.80.30.80.30.80.3100.0%0.0%0.400.00
Craig ReynoldsJAC10.70.71.21.21.71.7100.0%0.0%0.400.80
Lamar MillerCHI10.60.62.62.64.64.6100.0%0.0%0.501.03
Jonathan WilliamsDET20.60.31.10.61.60.8100.0%0.0%0.001.10
Cullen GillaspiaHOU70.60.11.60.22.60.4100.0%0.0%0.000.80
Tony Brooks-JamesATL10.40.40.40.40.40.4100.0%0.0%0.130.00
Qadree OllisonATL20.30.20.30.20.30.2100.0%0.0%0.300.00