2020 Fantasy Football Tight End Stats

View fantasy football tight end stats for the 2020 NFL season. Rankings can be sorted by Total Fantasy Points (FP), Fantasy Points Per Game (FPPG), Total .5PPR Fantasy Points (.5PPR FP), .5PPR Fantasy Points Per Game (.5PPR FPPG), Total PPR Fantasy Points (PPR FP), PPR Fantasy Points Per Game (PPR FPPG), NECC Consistency Rating* (NECC), Touchdown Dependency (TDd), and Fantasy Points Per Target (FP/TGT).

Season:  2021  |  2020
Position:  QB  |  RB  |  WR  |  TE

*A 100% NECC rating means we don’t have a NECC rating for the player

PlayerTeamGFPFPPG.5PPR FP.5PPR FPPGPPR FPPPR FPPGNECCTDdFP/TGT
Travis KelceKC15205.613.7258.117.2310.620.79.7%25.6%1.79
Darren WallerLV16169.610.6223.113.9276.617.312.9%24.2%1.57
Mark AndrewsBAL14124.68.9150.610.8176.612.612.7%43.8%2.55
Mike GesickiMIA15112.17.5141.19.4170.111.314.8%29.8%1.60
T.J. HockensonDET16106.36.6139.88.7173.310.815.1%25.8%1.40
Logan ThomasWAS16106.36.6132.88.3159.310.023.5%27.1%1.56
Jonnu SmithTEN14104.37.5126.89.1149.310.713.3%33.1%1.65
Robert TonyanGB16103.56.5139.58.7175.511.011.5%25.8%1.26
Tyler HigbeeLAR1599.26.6119.78.0140.29.317.0%45.1%1.74
Noah FantDEN1593.66.2118.67.9143.69.619.0%40.5%1.56
Jimmy GrahamCHI1693.15.8121.17.6149.19.312.9%29.7%1.38
Evan EngramNYG1690.45.7108.96.8127.48.024.3%38.6%1.85
Jared CookNO1585.35.7115.37.7145.39.710.9%20.8%1.24
Rob GronkowskiTB1685.35.3116.37.3147.39.212.4%15.5%1.25
Eric EbronPIT1583.85.6111.87.5139.89.321.4%26.8%1.25
Hayden HurstATL1683.55.2115.07.2146.59.219.9%20.9%1.31
Dalton SchultzDAL1682.25.1104.26.5126.27.924.8%28.8%1.74
Hunter HenryLAC1478.05.6109.57.8141.010.118.5%11.0%0.94
George KittleSF877.19.6101.112.6125.115.610.0%11.9%1.58
Dallas GoedertPHI1170.46.493.48.5116.410.615.8%19.3%1.44
Irv Smith Jr.MIN1367.55.290.57.0113.58.710.9%26.5%1.29
Austin HooperCLE1366.55.181.56.396.57.427.6%36.8%1.90
Dan ArnoldARI1665.84.181.35.196.86.1100.0%29.5%1.85
Mo Alie-CoxIND1455.34.069.35.083.36.019.5%43.3%1.21
Anthony FirkserTEN1655.23.565.74.176.24.826.7%36.5%2.35
Trey BurtonIND1351.94.072.45.692.97.117.2%16.6%1.10
Tyler EifertJAC1549.43.364.94.380.45.426.3%18.5%1.72
Chris Herndon IVNYJ1447.13.460.14.373.15.230.9%39.9%1.31
Jordan ReedSF1046.94.764.96.582.98.313.4%18.5%1.08
Gerald EverettLAR1646.72.965.24.183.75.258.2%9.2%1.32
Zach ErtzPHI1146.54.258.55.370.56.431.0%20.5%1.89
Darren FellsHOU1344.73.464.24.983.76.411.3%9.3%1.21
Jacob HollisterSEA1642.82.754.83.466.84.2100.0%32.8%1.34
Dawson KnoxBUF1142.73.958.25.373.76.715.8%30.9%1.35
Harrison BryantCLE1241.13.452.64.464.15.318.6%34.2%1.65
Jack DoyleIND1440.22.954.23.968.24.916.9%22.1%1.59
Richard RodgersPHI1139.53.657.55.275.56.913.1%10.4%0.80
Cameron BrateTB1538.92.651.43.463.94.325.6%35.0%1.29
Jordan AkinsHOU1338.93.058.94.578.96.123.5%10.2%1.15
Will DisslySEA1537.82.549.83.361.84.1100.0%36.1%1.42
Drew SampleCIN1637.42.351.43.265.44.1100.0%11.7%1.44
Cole KmetCHI1537.12.549.13.361.14.129.2%24.4%1.69
Kyle RudolphMIN1234.02.848.04.062.05.221.5%25.0%1.14
Marcedes LewisGB1333.92.638.93.043.93.4100.0%46.3%1.95
Durham SmytheMIA1533.32.242.82.952.33.5100.0%28.0%1.48
Tyler KroftBUF1033.03.339.03.945.04.511.9%46.2%1.77
Donald Parham Jr.LAC1232.82.745.83.858.84.97.4%26.2%1.58
Ross DwelleySF1630.51.940.02.549.53.1100.0%15.0%1.67
Adam ShaheenMIA1529.92.041.92.853.93.6100.0%14.3%1.13
O.J. HowardTB429.97.535.99.041.910.56.7%50.1%2.24
Tyler ConklinMIN1428.72.133.72.438.72.8100.0%53.4%1.98
Pharaoh BrownHOU1228.32.435.32.942.33.5100.0%34.0%2.21
Nick BoyleBAL926.63.032.13.637.64.221.1%37.4%1.69
David NjokuCLE1126.22.440.23.754.24.921.1%0.0%1.06
Ian ThomasCAR1526.01.729.52.033.02.2100.0%40.7%3.28
Greg OlsenSEA1125.42.334.93.244.44.0100.0%17.2%1.34
Foster MoreauLV1124.92.331.92.938.93.5100.0%37.6%1.45
Adam TrautmanNO1223.31.930.32.537.33.1100.0%39.6%1.78
Jesse JamesDET1623.11.430.61.938.12.4100.0%19.6%1.91
James O'ShaughnessyJAC1520.51.430.52.040.52.7100.0%19.7%0.98
Jason WittenLV1218.91.625.42.131.92.7100.0%47.2%1.49
Maxx WilliamsARI618.13.023.63.929.14.914.3%25.4%1.57
Albert OkwuegbunamDEN417.94.524.46.130.97.714.6%0.0%1.32
Jace SternbergerGB1017.41.723.42.329.42.9100.0%25.6%1.56
Blake BellDAL1316.91.319.41.521.91.7100.0%61.9%2.43
Lee SmithBUF716.22.320.22.924.23.5100.0%29.7%2.02
Virgil GreenLAC615.52.617.52.919.53.3100.0%68.6%2.92
Ryan IzzoNE1015.51.622.52.329.53.0100.0%26.7%1.07
C.J. UzomahCIN215.27.619.29.623.211.6100.0%31.3%1.75
Geoff SwaimTEN814.71.818.72.322.72.8100.0%32.1%1.70
Darrell DanielsARI1014.31.418.81.923.32.3100.0%31.9%1.57
Kaden SmithNYG1514.00.918.01.222.01.5100.0%33.3%1.20
MyCole PruittTEN911.21.220.22.229.23.2100.0%0.0%0.96
Troy FumagalliDEN711.21.616.72.422.23.2100.0%0.0%1.10
Devin AsiasiNE811.01.412.51.614.01.8100.0%48.0%2.08
Josh HillNO1110.61.014.61.318.61.7100.0%41.1%1.46
Stephen AndersonLAC1210.60.914.61.218.61.6100.0%0.0%1.33
Dominique DafneyGB39.93.310.93.611.94.0100.0%55.0%1.56
Nick VannettDEN129.90.817.41.524.92.1100.0%0.0%0.87
Jordan ThomasMulti58.61.79.61.910.62.1100.0%62.5%4.80
Vance McDonaldPIT118.60.813.11.217.61.6100.0%0.0%1.09
Demetrius HarrisCHI126.70.67.20.67.70.6100.0%83.3%3.60
Ryan GriffinNYJ136.30.59.80.813.31.0100.0%0.0%0.89
Hunter BryantDET46.31.66.81.77.31.8100.0%88.2%3.40
Nick KeizerKC136.30.56.80.57.30.6100.0%88.2%6.80
Johnny MundtLAR115.30.57.80.710.30.9100.0%0.0%1.11
Levine ToiloloNYG155.30.47.30.59.30.6100.0%0.0%1.83
Jason CroomPHI35.21.78.22.711.23.7100.0%0.0%1.03
Chris ManhertzCAR124.60.47.10.69.60.8100.0%0.0%1.18
Colin ThompsonCAR104.50.58.00.811.51.2100.0%0.0%0.57
Daniel BrownNYJ134.40.34.90.45.40.4100.0%0.0%1.63
Cethan CarterCIN134.30.37.30.610.30.8100.0%0.0%0.93
Tanner HudsonTB84.10.55.60.77.10.9100.0%0.0%0.80
Luke StockerATL143.60.37.10.510.60.8100.0%0.0%0.65
Deon YelderKC113.60.35.10.56.60.6100.0%0.0%1.28
Charlie WoernerSF113.50.35.00.56.50.6100.0%0.0%0.71
Stephen CarlsonCLE123.10.34.10.35.10.4100.0%0.0%2.05
Kahale WarringHOU62.50.44.00.75.50.9100.0%0.0%0.80
Colby ParkinsonSEA11.61.62.62.63.63.6100.0%0.0%1.30
Ben EllefsonJAC51.60.33.10.64.60.9100.0%0.0%0.78
Jaeden GrahamATL131.60.13.10.24.60.4100.0%0.0%0.62
Josiah DeguaraGB21.40.71.91.02.41.2100.0%0.0%1.90
Blake JarwinDAL11.21.21.71.72.22.2100.0%0.0%0.85
Temarrick HemingwayWAS41.20.31.70.42.20.6100.0%0.0%0.57
Luke WillsonMulti61.20.21.70.32.20.4100.0%0.0%1.70
Eric SaubertJAC71.10.21.60.22.10.3100.0%0.0%0.80
Brandon DillonMIN11.01.01.51.52.02.0100.0%0.0%0.75
Dalton KeeneNE51.00.21.50.32.00.4100.0%0.0%0.38
Trevon WescoNYJ100.60.11.10.11.60.2100.0%0.0%0.37
Jeremy SprinkleWAS120.60.11.10.11.60.1100.0%0.0%1.10
Jake ButtDEN50.50.11.00.21.50.3100.0%0.0%0.50
Derek CarrierLV120.50.01.50.12.50.2100.0%0.0%0.38
Isaac NautaDET30.30.10.80.31.30.4100.0%0.0%0.40
Marcus BaughWAS60.20.00.70.11.20.2100.0%0.0%0.70
Bruce MillerJAC80.20.00.70.11.20.2100.0%0.0%0.35