2021 Fantasy Football Quarterback Stats

View fantasy football quarterback stats for the 2021 NFL season. Rankings can be sorted by Total Fantasy Points (FP), Fantasy Points Per Game (FPPG), Non-Passing Fantasy Points (npFP), Non-Passing Fantasy Points Per Game (npFPPG), NECC Consistency Rating (NECC), Touchdown Dependency (TDd), and Fantasy Points Per Pass Attempt (FP/ATT).

Season:  2021  |  2020
Position:  QB  |  RB  |  WR  |  TE  |  K  |  DST
PlayerTeamGFPFPPGnpFPnpFPPGNECCTDdFP/ATT
Josh AllenBUF11255.123.252.34.822.3%46.2%0.62
Jalen HurtsPHI12248.920.7115.59.618.6%40.2%0.71
Tom BradyTB11245.422.37.30.726.7%51.3%0.54
Justin HerbertLAC11239.521.834.33.125.9%45.1%0.55
Patrick Mahomes IIKC11229.420.923.82.228.1%46.2%0.51
Aaron RodgersGB11224.720.425.62.324.3%48.9%0.60
Matthew StaffordLAR11224.320.41.70.226.3%48.1%0.56
Kirk CousinsMIN11217.419.810.91.028.4%45.1%0.54
Lamar JacksonBAL10217.221.776.77.721.6%33.2%0.64
Carson WentzIND12199.516.613.91.230.7%45.1%0.50
Dak PrescottDAL10198.719.97.40.729.5%47.3%0.53
Derek CarrLV11189.917.33.30.335.2%35.8%0.46
Joe BurrowCIN11187.717.110.30.930.3%50.1%0.55
Ryan TannehillTEN12184.615.443.63.635.4%46.6%0.47
Taylor HeinickeWAS11180.416.431.92.933.4%38.8%0.50
Kyler MurrayARI8177.722.232.74.122.2%48.4%0.69
Teddy BridgewaterDEN11168.615.317.91.635.3%42.7%0.50
Mac JonesNE12165.113.83.10.343.8%38.8%0.43
Daniel JonesNYG11158.914.435.83.338.4%32.7%0.44
Matt RyanATL11153.013.96.30.644.9%45.8%0.40
Jimmy GaroppoloSF10149.715.016.01.632.3%46.8%0.53
Trevor LawrenceJAC11137.912.527.12.547.3%34.8%0.35
Baker MayfieldCLE11137.812.59.30.839.8%36.3%0.44
Ben RoethlisbergerPIT10137.513.7-7.4-0.748.7%40.7%0.36
Russell WilsonSEA8132.216.517.82.226.8%40.8%0.60
Sam DarnoldCAR9129.914.444.54.936.9%44.6%0.42
Tua TagovailoaMIA8120.815.124.83.135.1%48.0%0.52
Jameis WinstonNO7117.416.820.62.919.8%52.8%0.73
Jared GoffDET10116.811.7-2.4-0.260.4%34.2%0.33
Justin FieldsCHI1091.59.237.13.741.5%30.6%0.46
Tyrod TaylorHOU580.416.131.66.326.7%47.2%0.59
Trevor SiemianNO579.415.96.11.231.3%52.9%0.46
Jacoby BrissettMIA870.18.86.80.967.9%37.1%0.31
Davis MillsHOU765.19.3-1.2-0.270.6%43.0%0.31
Zach WilsonNYJ757.08.18.51.272.5%38.6%0.28
Geno SmithSEA454.313.68.22.132.5%47.9%0.57
Andy DaltonCHI546.49.32.90.650.9%34.5%0.41
Cam NewtonCAR344.114.724.58.217.2%68.1%0.85
Trey LanceSF543.98.819.73.919.2%41.0%0.91
Mike WhiteNYJ442.010.5-0.10.064.6%47.6%0.32
Colt McCoyARI638.86.51.40.269.0%31.0%0.43
Taysom HillNO728.64.128.44.112.1%62.8%3.58
Josh JohnsonNYJ325.28.41.80.639.8%47.7%0.56
Joe FlaccoNYJ223.811.9-1.7-0.932.8%50.4%0.57
Cooper RushDAL217.38.6-2.4-1.253.2%46.3%0.40
Case KeenumCLE416.14.00.70.292.5%24.8%0.34
Mason RudolphPIT115.315.33.63.650.2%26.2%0.31
Tyler HuntleyBAL313.34.45.01.7110.5%0.0%0.28
Jordan LoveGB412.23.1-0.10.0112.4%32.7%0.30
Brian HoyerNE49.72.4-0.9-0.240.0%41.4%1.38
Mike GlennonNYG18.08.00.20.270.2%49.8%0.32
Mitchell TrubiskyBUF47.82.08.72.245.7%76.7%1.12
P.J. WalkerCAR47.31.8-0.2-0.1305.5%0.0%0.13
Brandon AllenCIN34.11.4-0.4-0.141.4%97.1%1.03
Chad HenneKC23.51.70.20.1239.6%0.0%0.22
Blaine GabbertTB42.10.5-0.6-0.2466.7%0.0%0.26
Chris StrevelerARI22.01.00.60.3291.2%0.0%0.23
Drew LockDEN21.60.80.00.01161.3%0.0%0.06
C.J. BeathardJAC11.31.30.00.0131.9%0.0%0.66
Ryan FitzpatrickWAS10.70.70.20.2491.0%0.0%0.12
Gardner Minshew IIPHI10.40.40.00.0685.3%0.0%0.22