2021 Fantasy Football Running Back Stats

View fantasy football running back stats for the 2021 NFL season. Rankings can be sorted by Total Fantasy Points (FP), Fantasy Points Per Game (FPPG), Total .5PPR Fantasy Points (.5PPR FP), .5PPR Fantasy Points Per Game (.5PPR FPPG), Total PPR Fantasy Points (PPR FP), PPR Fantasy Points Per Game (PPR FPPG), NECC Consistency Rating (NECC), Touchdown Dependency (TDd), Fantasy Points Per Rush Attempt (FP/ATT), and Fantasy Points Per Target (FP/TGT).

Season:  2021  |  2020
Position:  QB  |  RB  |  WR  |  TE  |  K  |  DST
PlayerTeamGFPFPPG.5PPR FP.5PPR FPPGPPR FPPPR FPPGNECCTDdFP/ATTFP/TGT
Jonathan TaylorIND12248.120.7266.122.2284.123.719.6%36.1%0.981.48
Austin EkelerLAC11189.717.2215.219.6240.721.919.5%39.0%0.761.74
Joe MixonCIN11189.617.2202.618.4215.619.626.9%38.5%0.761.47
Derrick HenryTEN8169.121.1178.122.3187.123.428.2%33.7%0.701.22
James ConnerARI11150.813.7159.814.5168.815.326.9%48.8%0.871.62
Najee HarrisPIT11147.913.4173.915.8199.918.235.9%24.2%0.511.09
Ezekiel ElliottDAL11146.813.3165.815.1184.816.830.8%32.6%0.751.04
Leonard FournetteTB11145.513.2171.015.5196.517.928.2%28.1%0.751.08
Cordarrelle PattersonATL10145.114.5165.616.6186.118.619.9%32.6%0.701.93
Nick ChubbCLE9137.315.3143.315.9149.316.628.3%29.3%0.821.61
D'Andre SwiftDET11132.412.0160.414.6188.417.132.0%22.4%0.571.18
Darrell Henderson Jr.LAR10130.013.0143.514.4157.015.731.1%33.4%0.671.28
Aaron JonesGB11126.211.5144.713.2163.214.832.4%29.0%0.561.51
Alvin KamaraNO8126.015.8142.017.8158.019.829.8%29.6%0.491.61
James RobinsonJAC10125.212.5138.713.9152.215.230.2%30.3%0.830.93
Antonio GibsonWAS11120.511.0133.512.1146.513.344.9%27.0%0.551.28
Dalvin CookMIN9117.513.1131.014.6144.516.139.6%18.3%0.590.86
Damien HarrisNE11116.710.6123.211.2129.711.840.5%39.0%0.730.99
Melvin Gordon IIIDEN11115.110.5126.111.5137.112.536.8%33.3%0.671.32
Myles GaskinMIA12109.49.1130.910.9152.412.742.1%32.1%0.481.24
Elijah MitchellSF8104.113.0111.113.9118.114.837.9%21.6%0.651.19
AJ DillonGB12102.48.5115.99.7129.410.843.0%20.7%0.521.78
Josh JacobsLV997.810.9112.812.5127.814.235.3%31.9%0.700.97
Michael CarterNYJ1095.89.6111.811.2127.812.838.3%21.5%0.601.02
Darrel WilliamsKC1194.08.5110.010.0126.011.537.9%27.3%0.601.26
Javonte WilliamsDEN1192.18.4105.69.6119.110.844.0%17.0%0.591.18
Christian McCaffreyCAR790.512.9109.015.6127.518.231.6%11.0%0.511.43
J.D. McKissicWAS1184.97.7106.49.7127.911.627.5%22.6%0.691.38
Tony PollardDAL1184.77.799.29.0113.710.343.3%6.0%0.591.29
Kareem HuntCLE784.212.094.213.5104.214.927.8%31.8%0.901.04
David MontgomeryCHI875.99.581.910.287.911.047.7%22.0%0.581.09
Mark Ingram IIMulti1175.56.987.58.099.59.065.2%13.7%0.450.89
Chuba HubbardCAR1173.96.783.47.692.98.461.4%21.6%0.500.85
Kenyan DrakeLV1171.76.586.27.8100.79.237.7%20.9%0.601.28
Zack MossBUF971.17.980.18.989.19.938.9%37.5%0.671.22
Devontae BookerNYG1070.37.081.38.192.39.248.7%22.1%0.511.41
Devin SingletaryBUF1169.76.382.77.595.78.754.7%14.5%0.590.75
Devonta FreemanBAL1068.96.977.97.886.98.742.8%30.8%0.671.20
Chase EdmondsARI968.17.683.19.298.110.942.0%7.2%0.640.98
Rhamondre StevensonNE862.87.968.88.674.89.443.6%26.2%0.701.18
Jamaal WilliamsDET962.56.973.08.183.59.354.8%16.4%0.550.97
Ty JohnsonNYJ1161.75.674.26.786.77.937.9%24.3%0.511.32
Saquon BarkleyNYG861.47.773.49.285.410.743.6%24.5%0.521.14
Alex CollinsSEA1058.15.862.16.266.16.670.4%19.3%0.511.40
Kenneth GainwellPHI1158.05.369.56.381.07.437.8%34.5%0.781.06
Clyde Edwards-HelaireKC657.09.562.010.367.011.243.7%29.0%0.551.94
Mike DavisATL1156.65.171.66.586.67.969.0%16.8%0.380.90
Alexander MattisonMIN1156.45.166.96.177.47.066.1%17.9%0.431.26
Miles SandersPHI955.66.265.67.375.68.461.0%0.0%0.520.84
Boston ScottPHI854.96.959.47.463.98.043.2%40.4%0.860.74
Nyheim HinesIND1254.74.669.25.883.77.046.3%17.3%0.740.87
D'Ernest JohnsonCLE853.46.758.97.464.48.145.1%20.4%0.721.06
Latavius MurrayBAL852.46.655.46.958.47.356.9%43.3%0.650.80
Brandon BoldenNE1149.74.565.25.980.77.335.9%9.2%0.540.00
Khalil HerbertCHI1047.74.852.25.256.75.783.0%11.5%0.480.89
Sony MichelLAR1146.74.252.24.757.75.279.1%23.0%0.461.36
Jordan HowardPHI445.411.445.411.445.411.433.3%39.6%0.890.00
Ronald Jones IITB1044.34.446.34.648.34.863.2%38.9%0.750.00
David JohnsonHOU1143.03.957.05.271.06.564.7%10.5%0.311.12
Samaje PerineCIN1042.54.350.55.158.55.950.2%23.8%0.551.47
Chris CarsonSEA442.110.545.111.348.112.039.6%39.9%0.760.98
Giovani BernardTB935.13.946.15.157.16.327.8%39.0%0.791.50
Jeremy McNicholsTEN934.43.846.95.259.46.640.2%12.8%0.381.21
Matt BreidaBUF433.68.436.69.239.69.924.4%49.2%0.803.10
Phillip LindsayMulti1132.93.034.43.135.93.3106.8%34.9%0.372.80
Ty'Son WilliamsBAL732.54.637.05.341.55.950.5%16.2%0.711.08
Damien WilliamsCHI732.34.637.85.443.36.254.6%31.7%0.700.85
Kyle JuszczykSF1028.62.939.13.949.65.036.2%15.3%0.231.50
Carlos HydeJAC1026.72.731.73.236.73.7127.6%0.0%0.370.58
Dontrell HilliardTEN325.58.530.010.034.511.529.5%20.0%1.190.78
Trey SermonSF625.34.226.84.528.34.777.7%22.4%0.551.03
Salvon AhmedMIA1024.32.430.33.036.33.6110.0%0.0%0.270.93
D'Onta ForemanTEN423.96.025.96.527.97.069.8%0.0%0.462.15
Peyton BarberLV523.74.725.25.026.75.372.5%23.8%0.540.92
Chris EvansCIN722.83.328.34.033.84.835.1%21.2%0.462.20
Demetric FeltonCLE1122.52.029.02.635.53.240.4%20.7%0.301.81
Ameer AbdullahMulti1222.41.930.42.538.43.290.9%0.0%0.340.87
DeeJay DallasSEA1122.32.029.32.736.33.364.8%20.5%0.731.13
Rex BurkheadHOU922.12.526.12.930.13.3101.2%23.0%0.420.95
Tevin ColemanNYJ721.13.024.63.528.14.0114.9%0.0%0.400.61
Le'Veon BellBAL520.24.020.74.121.24.276.0%58.0%0.650.13
JaMycal HastySF519.94.026.45.332.96.642.9%22.7%0.830.87
Malcolm BrownMIA619.53.321.03.522.53.891.6%28.6%0.560.50
Travis HomerSEA1019.41.924.92.530.43.056.0%0.0%0.601.53
James WhiteNE319.26.425.28.431.210.430.1%23.8%0.981.10
Jermar JeffersonDET319.06.321.07.023.07.716.2%57.1%3.341.08
Godwin IgwebuikeDET318.16.020.16.722.17.419.2%29.9%2.421.12
Elijhaa PennyNYG915.81.817.82.019.82.2103.9%33.7%0.680.48
Derrick GoreKC415.33.816.34.117.34.366.9%36.8%0.701.15
Adrian PetersonTEN315.05.017.05.719.06.376.6%35.3%0.530.70
Eno BenjaminARI514.83.015.33.115.83.289.7%39.2%0.620.50
Larry Rountree IIILAC914.61.615.11.715.61.7189.2%39.7%0.410.20
Alec IngoldLV714.62.119.62.824.63.536.6%30.6%0.051.63
J.J. TaylorNE514.52.916.53.318.53.776.7%72.7%0.830.70
Justin JacksonLAC813.71.717.22.220.72.683.3%0.0%0.740.86
Wayne Gallman Jr.ATL812.51.613.01.613.51.7175.0%0.0%0.370.87
Jerick McKinnonKC811.91.516.92.121.92.769.2%0.0%0.540.77
Patrick RicardBAL711.81.715.32.218.82.739.8%39.2%0.201.24
C.J. HamMIN1011.61.217.11.722.62.380.5%0.0%0.491.25
Tony Jones Jr.NO611.61.913.62.315.62.6205.1%0.0%0.280.50
Jaret PattersonWAS811.31.412.31.513.31.7222.9%0.0%0.330.48
Ty MontgomeryNO911.21.216.71.922.22.592.3%0.0%0.270.93
Marlon MackIND610.91.811.92.012.92.2179.0%0.0%0.360.36
Austin WalterNYJ19.89.89.89.89.89.829.3%61.2%1.090.00
Jeff Wilson Jr.SF39.33.110.33.411.33.8172.9%0.0%0.270.67
Royce FreemanMulti69.21.510.71.812.22.0168.0%0.0%0.370.50
Keith SmithATL98.20.911.71.315.21.7119.9%0.0%0.341.08
Alex Armah Jr.NO78.21.28.71.29.21.361.9%69.0%0.426.60
Johnny StantonCLE37.22.48.22.79.23.136.9%73.2%0.173.85
Joshua KelleyLAC56.01.27.51.59.01.8152.4%0.0%0.370.85
Andy JanovichCLE46.01.56.01.56.01.527.2%100.0%3.000.00
Jalen RichardLV55.31.19.31.913.32.7102.5%0.0%0.160.85
Benny Snell Jr.PIT105.00.55.50.66.00.6392.3%0.0%0.290.00
Rodney SmithCAR14.84.87.37.39.89.825.4%0.0%0.000.00
Dare OgunbowaleJAC74.50.66.00.97.51.1144.0%0.0%0.261.18
Kalen BallagePIT74.40.65.40.86.40.9274.1%0.0%0.330.26
Rashaad PennySEA44.31.14.31.14.31.1381.3%0.0%0.250.00
Jakob JohnsonNE43.40.94.91.26.41.655.3%0.0%0.001.23
Qadree OllisonATL13.43.44.44.45.45.4119.2%0.0%0.380.33
Ke'Shawn VaughnTB23.11.63.11.63.11.6207.3%0.0%0.390.00
Kylin HillGB82.90.43.40.43.90.5496.3%0.0%0.240.50
Dwayne WashingtonNO62.80.53.80.64.80.8198.4%0.0%0.401.10
Corey ClementDAL52.50.53.00.63.50.7430.3%0.0%0.221.00
Scottie PhillipsHOU32.20.73.21.14.21.4242.1%0.0%0.220.63
Jonathan WardARI52.10.42.10.42.10.4367.4%0.0%0.420.00
Patrick LairdMIA32.10.73.61.25.11.7101.4%0.0%0.401.07
Michael BurtonKC52.00.42.50.53.00.6226.3%0.0%0.301.60
Nick BawdenNYJ12.02.02.52.53.03.025.3%0.0%0.002.50
Raheem MostertSF12.02.02.02.02.02.070.7%0.0%1.000.00
Gabe NabersLAC51.90.43.40.74.91.0142.7%0.0%0.201.07
Darrynton EvansTEN21.80.92.81.43.81.9120.7%0.0%0.351.05
Duke Johnson Jr.MIA11.81.81.81.81.81.8165.6%0.0%0.450.00
Patrick Taylor Jr.GB21.80.91.80.91.80.9351.4%0.0%0.300.00
Reggie GilliamBUF61.80.32.80.53.80.6261.4%0.0%0.100.83
Kene NwangwuMIN41.60.41.60.41.60.4197.6%0.0%0.800.00
Derek WattPIT81.50.23.00.44.50.6163.3%0.0%0.001.00
Anthony McFarland Jr.PIT31.40.51.90.62.40.8264.5%0.0%0.101.60
John KellyCLE11.31.31.31.31.31.3134.9%0.0%0.650.00
Trayveon WilliamsCIN11.31.31.31.31.31.3404.8%0.0%0.220.00
Deon JacksonIND21.20.61.20.61.20.6645.5%0.0%0.200.00
Jacques PatrickSF11.21.21.21.21.21.2152.1%0.0%0.600.00
Buddy HowellLAR51.10.21.10.21.10.2969.1%0.0%0.220.00
Adam PrenticeNO11.01.01.51.52.02.054.4%0.0%0.001.50
Gary BrightwellNYG71.00.11.50.22.00.3288.0%0.0%0.401.10
Ryan NallCHI40.80.21.30.31.80.5269.9%0.0%0.400.90
Damarea CrockettDEN10.70.70.70.70.70.7512.2%0.0%0.230.00
Jake FunkLAR40.60.20.60.20.60.2430.3%0.0%0.600.00
Devine OzigboMulti20.40.20.90.51.40.7331.3%0.0%-0.301.20
Mekhi SargentTEN30.40.10.40.10.40.11369.3%0.0%0.200.00
La'Mical PerineNYJ10.30.30.30.30.30.3608.6%0.0%0.300.00
Mike BooneDEN20.30.20.80.41.30.7197.6%0.0%0.000.80