2021 Fantasy Football Running Back Stats

View fantasy football running back stats for the 2021 NFL season. Rankings can be sorted by Total Fantasy Points (FP), Fantasy Points Per Game (FPPG), Total .5PPR Fantasy Points (.5PPR FP), .5PPR Fantasy Points Per Game (.5PPR FPPG), Total PPR Fantasy Points (PPR FP), PPR Fantasy Points Per Game (PPR FPPG), NECC Consistency Rating (NECC), Touchdown Dependency (TDd), Fantasy Points Per Rush Attempt (FP/ATT), and Fantasy Points Per Target (FP/TGT).

Season:  2021  |  2020
Position:  QB  |  RB  |  WR  |  TE  |  K  |  DST
PlayerTeamGFPFPPG.5PPR FP.5PPR FPPGPPR FPPPR FPPGNECCTDdFP/ATTFP/TGT
Derrick HenryTEN6152.125.4160.126.7168.128.03.6%37.5%0.851.21
Austin EkelerLAC699.816.6113.318.9126.821.13.4%37.1%0.821.74
Ezekiel ElliottDAL698.616.4106.617.8114.619.14.4%33.8%0.801.23
Jonathan TaylorIND698.216.4105.717.6113.218.93.8%28.4%0.821.92
Aaron JonesGB689.114.999.616.6110.118.44.3%36.1%0.612.22
James RobinsonJAC687.614.696.116.0104.617.44.4%31.2%0.900.91
Najee HarrisPIT687.214.5104.217.4121.220.25.2%23.0%0.501.16
Kareem HuntCLE682.213.792.215.4102.217.04.1%32.5%0.961.09
Joe MixonCIN681.013.587.514.694.015.76.2%27.4%0.591.34
Darrell Henderson Jr.LAR579.115.885.117.091.118.25.3%35.3%0.761.49
Nick ChubbCLE577.815.680.316.182.816.65.9%29.9%0.851.20
Cordarrelle PattersonATL576.815.489.317.9101.820.43.5%33.6%0.572.13
D'Andre SwiftDET674.912.591.915.3108.918.24.6%26.1%0.611.25
Leonard FournetteTB672.512.185.014.297.516.35.4%21.2%0.661.13
Alvin KamaraNO572.114.479.615.987.117.46.9%30.2%0.461.67
Antonio GibsonWAS667.611.373.612.379.613.36.5%32.6%0.601.49
James ConnerARI660.610.163.110.565.610.96.8%47.5%0.721.18
Melvin Gordon IIIDEN657.19.563.610.670.111.76.7%18.9%0.651.15
Tony PollardDAL654.19.061.610.369.111.56.4%9.7%0.701.27
Dalvin CookMIN453.913.559.915.065.916.59.9%20.0%0.610.74
David MontgomeryCHI453.813.556.814.259.815.08.8%31.7%0.710.88
Zack MossBUF553.710.758.711.763.712.76.4%40.9%0.721.56
Damien HarrisNE652.48.756.49.460.410.18.6%31.9%0.631.03
Saquon BarkleyNYG550.510.157.511.564.512.97.0%31.3%0.581.30
Josh JacobsLV448.612.254.113.559.614.98.2%44.4%0.770.97
Latavius MurrayBAL647.78.049.78.351.78.67.3%48.3%0.770.90
Jamaal WilliamsDET647.47.955.49.263.410.67.4%21.7%0.640.99
Darrel WilliamsKC647.37.952.38.757.39.66.2%45.9%0.850.87
Chase EdmondsARI645.97.758.99.871.912.07.1%0.0%0.600.98
J.D. McKissicWAS643.57.354.09.064.510.84.7%22.2%0.641.36
Clyde Edwards-HelaireKC543.48.747.49.551.410.310.0%25.3%0.472.10
Myles GaskinMIA643.27.255.29.267.211.26.3%21.7%0.451.18
Javonte WilliamsDEN643.07.250.08.357.09.59.1%12.0%0.551.07
Alexander MattisonMIN642.87.150.38.457.89.69.5%11.9%0.391.50
Christian McCaffreyCAR342.414.150.416.858.419.511.0%11.9%0.501.43
Chuba HubbardCAR642.37.148.88.155.39.210.2%12.3%0.470.77
Chris CarsonSEA442.110.545.111.348.112.09.9%39.9%0.760.98
Devin SingletaryBUF640.96.847.47.953.99.09.1%12.7%0.620.57
Alex CollinsSEA540.18.042.68.545.19.08.5%28.2%0.721.35
Mike DavisATL539.27.848.29.657.211.410.7%24.9%0.430.99
Miles SandersPHI639.16.548.18.057.19.59.2%0.0%0.470.92
Kenyan DrakeLV638.86.546.37.753.89.05.6%25.9%0.541.56
AJ DillonGB637.36.241.87.046.37.78.8%14.4%0.461.93
Mark Ingram IIHOU635.15.937.16.239.16.516.3%16.2%0.400.43
Michael CarterNYJ534.97.039.47.943.98.810.1%30.5%0.610.78
Kenneth GainwellPHI634.35.741.87.049.38.25.4%28.7%1.050.86
Damien WilliamsCHI531.86.436.87.441.88.48.4%32.6%0.800.85
Ty'Son WilliamsBAL429.07.332.58.136.09.010.3%18.5%0.741.06
Devontae BookerNYG528.35.733.36.738.37.710.5%36.0%0.471.53
Elijah MitchellSF327.99.329.910.031.910.617.3%20.1%0.551.25
Nyheim HinesIND627.44.634.95.842.47.18.1%17.2%0.620.99
Sony MichelLAR626.54.428.54.830.55.115.6%21.1%0.490.80
Jeremy McNicholsTEN525.85.234.36.942.88.65.3%17.5%0.541.33
Khalil HerbertCHI525.45.126.45.327.45.513.8%22.7%0.600.83
David JohnsonHOU624.64.131.65.338.66.47.8%19.0%0.401.43
Phillip LindsayHOU624.64.126.14.427.64.611.9%46.0%0.412.80
Giovani BernardTB523.84.832.36.540.88.25.1%37.2%0.531.59
Peyton BarberLV323.47.824.98.326.48.818.6%24.1%0.550.92
Kyle JuszczykSF521.14.228.15.635.17.06.3%21.4%0.231.66
Ty JohnsonNYJ520.64.123.64.726.65.312.5%25.4%0.600.62
Samaje PerineCIN520.14.023.64.727.15.410.5%25.4%0.441.66
Trey SermonSF419.85.020.85.221.85.517.4%28.8%0.630.43
James WhiteNE319.26.425.28.431.210.410.0%23.8%0.981.10
Ronald Jones IITB619.13.220.63.422.13.714.8%29.1%0.570.96
Devonta FreemanBAL518.93.820.44.121.94.49.2%29.4%0.970.82
Malcolm BrownMIA518.63.719.63.920.64.116.5%30.6%0.580.53
Chris EvansCIN418.24.622.25.626.26.65.7%27.0%0.452.55
Demetric FeltonCLE615.02.519.03.223.03.83.9%31.6%0.002.11
Travis HomerSEA613.92.317.42.920.93.56.2%0.0%0.931.96
JaMycal HastySF213.76.916.28.118.79.411.9%37.0%1.681.02
Rhamondre StevensonNE313.64.515.65.217.65.919.7%38.5%0.641.70
Carlos HydeJAC512.22.413.22.614.22.824.2%0.0%0.450.48
Salvon AhmedMIA511.62.315.13.018.63.721.3%0.0%0.230.78
Brandon BoldenNE511.12.218.13.625.15.012.8%0.0%0.351.02
Marlon MackIND410.52.611.52.912.53.134.6%0.0%0.390.36
DeeJay DallasSEA69.91.713.92.317.93.013.4%0.0%0.321.38
Elijhaa PennyNYG59.11.89.61.910.12.013.5%62.5%1.130.20
Tevin ColemanNYJ49.02.310.02.511.02.836.4%0.0%0.350.90
Le'Veon BellBAL28.94.58.94.58.94.532.0%67.4%0.740.00
Tony Jones Jr.NO48.72.210.72.712.73.232.9%0.0%0.410.50
Alec IngoldLV48.32.110.82.713.33.38.5%55.6%0.001.54
Andy JanovichCLE36.02.06.02.06.02.07.9%100.0%3.000.00
Larry Rountree IIILAC55.91.26.41.36.91.469.1%0.0%0.250.20
C.J. HamMIN55.71.17.21.48.71.718.5%0.0%0.681.27
Ty MontgomeryNO55.71.18.21.610.72.113.3%0.0%0.351.50
Justin JacksonLAC55.61.19.11.812.62.527.7%0.0%0.220.99
Rodney SmithCAR14.84.87.37.39.89.825.4%0.0%0.001.46
Royce FreemanCAR44.81.25.81.56.81.750.1%0.0%0.280.80
Ameer AbdullahMIN64.70.86.21.07.71.326.4%0.0%0.430.80
Jerick McKinnonKC44.41.16.41.68.42.124.7%0.0%0.300.74
Jaret PattersonWAS43.70.94.71.25.71.454.0%0.0%0.310.63
Keith SmithATL53.60.75.11.06.61.331.1%0.0%0.360.83
Wayne Gallman Jr.ATL33.11.03.11.03.11.074.0%0.0%0.440.00
Kylin HillGB62.70.53.20.53.70.657.1%0.0%0.311.00
Joshua KelleyLAC22.41.22.41.22.41.2114.1%0.0%0.40#DIV/0!
Dare OgunbowaleJAC42.20.62.70.73.20.833.8%0.0%0.152.40
Benny Snell Jr.PIT52.10.42.10.42.10.4117.6%0.0%0.260.00
Patrick RicardBAL42.10.53.60.95.11.329.3%0.0%0.200.85
Michael BurtonKC52.00.42.50.53.00.645.3%0.0%0.301.60
Raheem MostertSF12.02.02.02.02.02.070.7%0.0%1.00#DIV/0!
Gabe NabersLAC51.90.43.40.74.91.028.5%0.0%0.201.07
D'Ernest JohnsonCLE31.80.62.30.82.80.966.2%0.0%0.371.20
Kalen BallagePIT21.50.81.50.81.50.8230.9%0.0%0.250.00
Jonathan WardARI31.40.51.40.51.40.5139.4%0.0%0.35#DIV/0!
Trayveon WilliamsCIN11.31.31.31.31.31.3404.8%0.0%0.22#DIV/0!
Jacques PatrickSF11.21.21.21.21.21.2152.1%0.0%0.60#DIV/0!
Dwayne WashingtonNO21.10.61.60.82.11.169.9%0.0%0.501.10
Reggie GilliamBUF41.10.31.60.42.10.598.8%0.0%0.100.65
Gary BrightwellNYG51.00.21.50.32.00.448.7%0.0%0.401.10
Rex BurkheadHOU41.00.32.00.53.00.853.0%0.0%-0.100.53
Rashaad PennySEA10.80.80.80.80.80.8279.5%0.0%0.40#DIV/0!
Alex Armah Jr.NO30.70.20.70.20.70.2197.2%0.0%0.35#DIV/0!
Damarea CrockettDEN10.70.70.70.70.70.7512.2%0.0%0.23#DIV/0!
Jalen RichardLV20.70.41.70.92.71.495.7%0.0%0.000.85
Jake FunkLAR40.60.20.60.20.60.2107.6%0.0%0.60#DIV/0!
Johnny StantonCLE10.60.61.11.11.61.686.7%0.0%0.001.10
Boston ScottPHI20.50.31.50.82.51.377.0%0.0%0.000.75
Matt BreidaBUF10.40.40.40.40.40.41581.1%0.0%0.10#DIV/0!
Mekhi SargentTEN30.40.10.40.10.40.1456.4%0.0%0.20#DIV/0!
Derek WattPIT50.30.10.80.21.30.362.5%0.0%0.000.80
Mike BooneDEN10.30.30.80.81.31.3139.8%0.0%0.000.80