2021 Fantasy Football Strength of Schedule

With the last games of the 2021 NFL regular season now in the books and I can reveal the final fantasy football strength of schedule that each team faced from a pass and run defense standpoint.

This table explained

TeamAv Pass Defense Rank FacedPass Defense Faced RankAv Run Defense Rank FacedRun Defense Faced Rank
49ers19.03016.922
Bears18.72816.216
Bengals17.92418.430
Bills16.82017.124
Broncos20.53219.132
Browns18.42717.124
Buccaneers13.1316.114
Cardinals15.7916.821
Chargers18.02516.317
Chiefs16.21515.67
Colts16.71816.720
Cowboys16.92116.115
Dolphins15.81217.427
Eagles17.72317.124
Falcons12.8215.45
Football Team15.0717.023
Giants16.01416.012
Jaguars16.71815.14
Jets12.4114.72
Lions16.51715.67
Packers18.22616.619
Panthers15.7916.012
Patriots14.9618.229
Raiders17.12215.67
Rams18.92914.93
Ravens15.91317.427
Saints16.41615.67
Seahawks14.9515.66
Steelers19.43114.41
Texans14.8415.67
Titans15.3818.631
Vikings15.7916.518