2021 Fantasy Football Tight End Stats

View fantasy football tight end stats for the 2021 NFL season. Rankings can be sorted by Total Fantasy Points (FP), Fantasy Points Per Game (FPPG), Total .5PPR Fantasy Points (.5PPR FP), .5PPR Fantasy Points Per Game (.5PPR FPPG), Total PPR Fantasy Points (PPR FP), PPR Fantasy Points Per Game (PPR FPPG), NECC Consistency Rating (NECC), Touchdown Dependency (TDd), and Fantasy Points Per Target (FP/TGT).

Season:  2021  |  2020
Position:  QB  |  RB  |  WR  |  TE  |  K  |  DST
PlayerTeamGFPFPPG.5PPR FP.5PPR FPPGPPR FPPPR FPPGNECCTDdFP/TGT
Travis KelceKC670.811.889.815.0108.818.11.8%26.7%1.69
Mark AndrewsBAL664.810.881.813.698.816.51.9%22.0%1.86
Dawson KnoxBUF658.69.869.111.579.613.31.5%43.4%2.56
Dalton SchultzDAL653.99.069.411.684.914.22.2%25.9%1.88
Darren WallerLV649.88.366.311.182.813.82.5%18.1%1.25
Noah FantDEN645.37.660.310.175.312.62.6%29.9%1.44
T.J. HockensonDET643.17.259.19.975.112.52.9%20.3%1.34
Rob GronkowskiTB342.414.150.416.858.419.52.6%47.6%2.52
Hunter HenryNE642.17.053.18.964.110.72.3%33.9%1.90
Mike GesickiMIA640.26.755.29.270.211.73.0%10.9%1.28
Kyle PittsATL536.87.448.89.860.812.23.1%12.3%1.36
Jared CookLAC635.55.946.07.756.59.42.7%26.1%1.39
C.J. UzomahCIN634.55.841.56.948.58.12.1%43.4%2.59
Dallas GoedertPHI533.66.741.18.248.69.72.5%29.2%2.16
Mo Alie-CoxIND633.25.538.26.443.27.21.7%47.1%2.12
David NjokuCLE532.66.540.18.047.69.52.6%15.0%2.11
Tyler HigbeeLAR632.25.443.27.254.29.03.2%27.8%1.73
Zach ErtzPHI630.95.239.96.748.98.22.9%30.1%1.29
Tyler ConklinMIN630.05.041.06.852.08.73.4%14.6%1.37
Ricky Seals-JonesWAS425.76.431.77.937.79.43.4%37.9%1.59
Maxx WilliamsARI525.35.133.36.741.38.33.7%18.0%1.96
Juwan JohnsonNO524.44.927.45.530.46.11.9%65.7%2.49
George KittleSF423.65.933.18.342.610.75.3%0.0%1.15
Pat FreiermuthPIT621.83.630.85.139.86.64.3%19.5%1.54
Logan ThomasWAS321.77.227.79.233.711.24.8%43.3%2.12
Blake JarwinDAL621.03.526.04.331.05.23.1%46.2%1.86
Donald Parham Jr.LAC619.53.323.03.826.54.42.6%52.2%2.56
Jonnu SmithNE619.53.327.54.635.55.95.1%21.8%1.06
Dan ArnoldMulti618.43.126.94.535.45.95.0%0.0%1.11
Will DisslySEA517.83.622.84.627.85.64.1%26.3%1.90
Gerald EverettSEA417.74.422.75.727.76.94.6%26.4%1.89
Tommy TrembleCAR516.93.418.43.719.94.02.8%65.2%1.46
Austin HooperCLE616.12.722.13.728.14.74.7%27.1%1.16
O.J. HowardTB516.03.221.04.226.05.24.6%28.6%1.62
Robert TonyanGB615.22.520.73.526.24.44.8%29.0%1.04
Hayden HurstATL514.32.920.84.227.35.56.1%28.8%1.52
MyCole PruittTEN513.82.816.83.419.84.03.9%35.7%2.40
Cole KmetCHI613.02.220.03.327.04.56.8%0.0%0.83
Jack DoyleIND612.32.117.83.023.33.96.0%0.0%1.05
Ian ThomasCAR512.02.417.03.422.04.46.4%0.0%1.21
Foster MoreauLV411.32.813.33.315.33.84.1%45.1%2.22
Cameron BrateTB511.02.216.53.322.04.47.3%0.0%0.97
Eric EbronPIT610.81.814.32.417.83.06.0%42.0%0.63
Lee SmithATL310.63.514.14.717.65.97.6%42.6%2.01
Ross DwelleySF210.65.312.16.113.66.85.0%49.6%4.03
Evan EngramNYG410.42.617.44.424.46.110.3%0.0%0.94
Pharaoh BrownHOU610.31.714.82.519.33.26.5%0.0%0.99
Chris ManhertzJAC510.02.011.52.313.02.63.4%52.2%2.88
Durham SmytheMIA69.71.614.72.519.73.37.2%0.0%1.05
Albert OkwuegbunamDEN49.72.414.23.618.74.78.4%42.3%1.62
Jordan AkinsHOU69.41.615.42.621.43.68.8%0.0%0.95
Anthony FirkserTEN48.62.213.63.418.64.710.0%0.0%0.97
Jacob HollisterJAC48.12.010.12.512.13.06.2%59.4%1.12
Kyle RudolphNYG57.91.611.92.415.93.28.7%0.0%0.92
Marcedes LewisGB47.71.910.72.713.73.48.6%0.0%1.53
James O'ShaughnessyJAC27.23.610.75.414.27.114.1%0.0%1.19
Antony AuclairHOU17.17.17.67.68.18.14.8%78.9%7.60
Harrison BryantCLE56.91.49.92.012.92.68.6%0.0%0.99
Adam TrautmanNO46.41.69.42.412.43.110.4%0.0%0.94
Tommy SweeneyBUF36.42.18.42.810.43.59.5%71.4%2.10
Chris Herndon IVMIN36.22.16.72.27.22.43.3%89.6%2.23
Jesper HorstedCHI26.23.16.73.47.23.64.1%89.6%6.70
Ryan GriffinNYJ54.91.08.91.812.92.613.5%0.0%0.59
Luke FarrellJAC54.60.97.11.49.61.911.8%0.0%1.18
Tyler KroftNYJ44.61.27.61.910.62.714.3%0.0%0.76
Geoff SwaimTEN64.50.87.51.310.51.811.9%0.0%0.75
Stephen AndersonLAC54.30.96.81.49.31.912.6%0.0%0.85
Darren FellsDET23.71.95.22.66.73.417.9%0.0%1.30
Eric SaubertDEN53.70.76.21.28.71.714.5%0.0%0.78
Blake BellKC43.50.95.51.47.51.919.4%0.0%1.33
Kaden SmithNYG43.30.84.81.26.31.614.3%0.0%1.60
Tommy HudsonTEN33.11.04.61.56.12.017.6%0.0%0.92
Josh OliverBAL63.00.55.50.98.01.315.8%0.0%0.79
Kylen GransonIND22.21.13.71.95.22.629.8%0.0%0.93
Zach GentryPIT32.10.73.61.25.11.725.4%0.0%0.90
Cethan CarterMIA31.60.52.60.93.61.227.5%0.0%1.30
Adam ShaheenMIA41.50.42.50.63.50.925.3%0.0%0.83
Derek CarrierLV11.31.32.32.33.33.357.3%0.0%1.15
Jimmy GrahamCHI21.10.61.60.82.11.134.9%0.0%0.53
Drew SampleCIN30.90.31.90.62.91.044.1%0.0%0.38
Johnny MundtLAR30.90.31.40.51.90.634.9%0.0%1.40
Josiah DeguaraGB30.80.31.80.62.80.947.8%0.0%0.90
John BatesWAS30.70.21.20.41.70.643.9%0.0%1.20
Noah GrayKC20.50.31.00.51.50.870.7%0.0%0.50
Charlie WoernerSF10.40.40.90.91.41.4117.1%0.0%0.90
Colby ParkinsonSEA10.10.10.60.61.11.1215.2%0.0%0.30