2021 Fantasy Football Tight End Stats

View fantasy football tight end stats for the 2021 NFL season. Rankings can be sorted by Total Fantasy Points (FP), Fantasy Points Per Game (FPPG), Total .5PPR Fantasy Points (.5PPR FP), .5PPR Fantasy Points Per Game (.5PPR FPPG), Total PPR Fantasy Points (PPR FP), PPR Fantasy Points Per Game (PPR FPPG), NECC Consistency Rating (NECC), Touchdown Dependency (TDd), and Fantasy Points Per Target (FP/TGT).

Season:  2021  |  2020
Position:  QB  |  RB  |  WR  |  TE  |  K  |  DST
PlayerTeamGFPFPPG.5PPR FP.5PPR FPPGPPR FPPPR FPPGNECCTDdFP/TGT
Travis KelceKC11116.510.6150.013.6183.516.712.3%24.0%1.50
Mark AndrewsBAL11106.19.6136.112.4166.115.112.5%22.0%1.53
Dawson KnoxBUF983.59.399.011.0114.512.79.4%42.4%2.41
Hunter HenryNE1281.46.898.98.2116.49.712.3%42.5%1.98
Dalton SchultzDAL1177.77.1101.29.2124.711.315.3%23.7%1.53
Darren WallerLV1076.37.6102.810.3129.312.916.1%11.7%1.22
Zach ErtzMulti1176.26.996.28.7116.210.614.4%31.2%1.60
Kyle PittsATL1172.16.694.68.6117.110.616.2%6.3%1.26
Mike GesickiMIA1271.66.097.68.1123.610.318.7%12.3%1.24
T.J. HockensonDET1171.46.599.99.1128.411.718.9%18.0%1.31
Pat FreiermuthPIT1166.76.186.77.9106.79.716.4%41.5%1.67
C.J. UzomahCIN1163.15.778.17.193.18.514.4%38.4%2.30
Rob GronkowskiTB661.810.376.312.790.815.110.7%31.5%1.96
Dallas GoedertPHI1161.15.678.67.196.18.716.7%15.3%1.57
George KittleSF859.47.476.99.694.411.815.1%23.4%1.59
Tyler ConklinMIN1159.35.479.37.299.39.018.8%22.7%1.44
David NjokuCLE1158.85.372.36.685.87.815.1%24.9%1.81
Noah FantDEN1057.15.779.68.0102.110.220.0%22.6%1.26
Jared CookLAC1155.15.071.66.588.18.018.1%25.1%1.30
Tyler HigbeeLAR1152.74.872.26.691.78.321.1%24.9%1.29
Mo Alie-CoxIND1245.93.853.94.561.95.214.0%44.5%1.74
Jack DoyleIND1245.83.858.84.971.86.020.0%30.6%1.51
Gerald EverettSEA939.94.454.96.169.97.823.6%21.9%1.43
Dan ArnoldMulti1138.83.556.35.173.86.727.5%0.0%1.12
Austin HooperCLE1238.13.252.14.366.15.525.8%23.0%1.16
Evan EngramNYG937.04.152.55.868.07.625.2%22.9%1.17
Cole KmetCHI1136.13.354.65.073.16.631.2%0.0%0.96
Donald Parham Jr.LAC1135.43.243.43.951.44.718.6%41.5%2.17
Ricky Seals-JonesWAS735.05.046.56.658.08.319.2%25.8%1.33
Jonnu SmithNE1134.83.247.34.359.85.430.6%12.7%1.11
Robert TonyanGB832.44.141.45.250.46.319.1%29.0%1.43
MyCole PruittTEN1031.93.237.93.843.94.416.3%47.5%2.53
Foster MoreauLV931.53.537.54.243.54.815.7%48.0%1.97
Juwan JohnsonNO828.83.633.34.237.84.713.2%54.1%2.08
Adam TrautmanNO928.13.140.64.553.15.929.0%14.8%1.07
Geoff SwaimTEN1125.92.435.93.345.94.230.8%33.4%1.33
Durham SmytheMIA1125.62.338.13.550.64.638.1%0.0%1.22
Maxx WilliamsARI525.35.133.36.741.38.318.6%18.0%1.96
Logan ThomasWAS424.86.232.38.139.810.016.3%37.2%1.72
Tommy TrembleCAR1124.72.231.22.837.73.428.5%38.5%1.11
Albert OkwuegbunamDEN824.53.134.54.344.55.627.9%17.4%1.59
Cameron BrateTB1024.12.433.63.443.14.330.8%17.9%0.88
Ryan GriffinNYJ1123.92.234.43.144.94.134.5%17.4%0.98
Will DisslySEA923.52.631.03.438.54.326.1%19.4%1.63
Harrison BryantCLE1121.11.929.12.637.13.433.8%0.0%1.39
Blake JarwinDAL721.03.026.03.731.04.420.0%46.2%1.73
Kyle RudolphNYG920.72.329.23.237.74.232.3%20.5%1.22
Eric EbronPIT820.52.626.53.332.54.127.0%45.3%1.13
Brevin JordanHOU420.05.024.56.129.07.314.8%49.0%2.04
Hayden HurstATL819.82.529.83.739.85.034.8%20.1%1.27
O.J. HowardTB919.52.226.52.933.53.730.8%22.6%1.33
Tyler KroftNYJ616.42.721.43.626.44.424.7%28.0%1.43
Josiah DeguaraGB916.31.822.32.528.33.134.2%26.9%1.49
Stephen AndersonLAC916.01.821.52.427.03.033.1%27.9%1.54
Jimmy GrahamCHI515.83.218.83.821.84.416.5%31.9%1.57
Jordan AkinsHOU914.71.625.22.835.74.052.2%0.0%1.03
Ian ThomasCAR1014.61.521.12.127.62.842.4%0.0%0.92
Anthony FirkserTEN1014.51.524.52.534.53.552.2%0.0%0.88
Pharaoh BrownHOU912.41.419.42.226.42.949.2%0.0%0.84
Marcedes LewisGB912.11.319.12.126.12.950.3%0.0%1.12
Chris ManhertzJAC812.01.514.51.817.02.125.6%41.4%2.07
Jesse JamesCHI411.83.014.83.717.84.521.1%40.5%2.11
Lee SmithATL711.31.615.32.219.32.835.4%39.2%1.70
Ross DwelleySF411.12.813.13.315.13.816.9%45.8%2.62
Adam ShaheenMIA911.01.217.01.923.02.651.4%0.0%1.06
Eric SaubertDEN910.71.214.71.618.72.142.6%40.8%1.34
Tommy SweeneyBUF610.41.714.92.519.43.238.3%40.3%1.35
James O'ShaughnessyJAC310.13.415.15.020.16.729.5%0.0%1.08
Antony AuclairHOU29.44.710.95.512.46.211.8%55.0%3.63
Kylen GransonIND89.41.213.91.718.42.349.1%0.0%1.16
Nick VannettNO29.14.610.15.111.15.68.8%59.4%5.05
Sean McKeonDAL48.72.210.72.712.73.222.9%56.1%1.78
Chris Herndon IVMIN58.31.79.82.011.32.321.9%61.2%1.63
Jacob HollisterJAC48.12.010.12.512.13.024.9%59.4%1.12
Noah GrayKC57.81.69.82.011.82.429.2%61.2%1.40
John BatesWAS77.41.111.91.716.42.358.0%0.0%1.32
Chris MyarickNYG37.12.48.12.79.13.015.0%74.1%2.70
Zach GentryPIT57.01.410.52.114.02.846.0%0.0%0.95
Jesper HorstedCHI36.22.16.72.27.22.410.0%89.6%3.35
Josh OliverBAL85.90.79.41.212.91.668.7%0.0%0.72
Charlie WoernerSF45.21.37.71.910.22.646.8%0.0%1.28
Luke FarrellJAC74.90.77.91.110.91.671.5%0.0%0.88
Drew SampleCIN54.81.07.81.610.82.261.6%0.0%0.78
Blake BellKC84.60.67.10.99.61.2104.7%0.0%0.83
Darren FellsMulti34.31.46.32.18.32.843.8%0.0%1.26
Kaden SmithNYG43.30.84.81.26.31.657.1%0.0%1.60
Tommy HudsonTEN43.10.84.61.26.11.560.8%0.0%0.77
Garrett GriffinNO43.00.84.51.16.01.562.9%0.0%1.50
Cethan CarterMIA71.60.22.60.43.60.5126.2%0.0%1.30
Trevon WescoNYJ61.60.32.60.43.60.6116.9%0.0%0.65
Jack StollPHI41.50.43.00.84.51.1115.5%0.0%0.75
Brock WrightDET31.40.52.40.83.41.193.2%0.0%0.80
Derek CarrierLV11.31.32.32.33.33.357.3%0.0%1.15
Luke StockerMIN31.20.42.20.73.21.1106.2%0.0%1.10
Parker HesseATL31.20.42.20.73.21.1106.2%0.0%0.73
Johnny MundtLAR30.90.31.40.51.90.6104.6%0.0%1.40
Dominique DafneyGB40.80.21.30.31.80.5134.9%0.0%0.65
Colby ParkinsonSEA20.70.41.70.92.71.4127.6%0.0%0.57
Eric TomlinsonBAL40.70.21.20.31.70.4152.1%0.0%1.20
Tre' McKittyLAC20.70.41.20.61.70.9107.6%0.0%0.60
Tyler DavisGB40.40.10.90.21.40.4234.2%0.0%0.90
Kendall BlantonLAR10.20.20.70.71.21.2170.7%0.0%0.70
Kevin RaderPIT10.10.10.60.61.11.1215.2%0.0%0.60