2021 NFL Team NEFF Ratings: Pass Defense & Run Defense

The final games of the 2021 NFL regular season are now in the books and I can reveal the final NEFF pass and run defense ratings for the season.

This table explained

TeamPDNEFF RATINGPDNEFF RankREC PPG AllowedREC PPG RankRDNEFF RATINGRDNEFF RankRUSH PPG AllowedRUSH PPG Rank
Bills65.0%1-16.95152.8%5-17.6822
Patriots63.1%2-22.02248.0%17-15.5411
Cowboys57.2%3-27.681147.3%19-15.8713
Buccaneers56.4%4-28.871454.2%4-13.142
Saints55.8%5-25.52357.3%2-13.584
Rams54.5%6-25.82450.4%10-16.6716
Packers53.9%7-29.391846.4%21-15.509
Dolphins53.5%8-27.821246.4%21-16.6315
Broncos52.7%9-26.68850.6%9-14.295
Steelers52.6%10-26.62741.8%30-20.6129
Browns52.0%11-27.38948.4%15-15.5110
Titans51.3%12-29.592054.3%3-13.403
Vikings50.7%13-31.712543.0%26-18.3625
Panthers50.6%14-25.87549.3%14-17.0318
Colts50.6%14-31.182450.1%11-14.446
Giants50.5%16-29.051645.2%23-18.1924
49ers50.1%17-26.26649.8%13-16.3514
Cardinals49.6%18-28.161352.8%5-15.017
Chargers48.7%19-29.021539.6%32-21.6530
Raiders48.4%20-30.512247.2%20-17.7823
Eagles47.7%21-29.081747.8%18-17.1420
Bears46.8%22-27.481044.8%24-17.4521
Bengals46.8%22-30.862351.5%7-15.5411
Chiefs46.1%24-31.752648.2%16-17.0519
Seahawks45.5%25-32.272851.2%8-17.0117
Football Team43.7%26-34.343150.1%11-15.388
Falcons43.6%27-32.112742.6%27-19.8926
Texans43.0%28-30.442141.1%31-23.0531
Ravens42.2%29-36.323260.6%1-13.041
Jaguars40.9%30-29.411942.3%29-20.2828
Lions40.2%31-32.962942.5%28-20.2127
Jets38.1%32-34.183043.4%25-23.7232

Support Us

Enjoying the site?
Consider supporting us so we can continue to bring you
top notch fantasy football content.