2022 Fantasy Football Strength of Schedule

With four weeks of the season under our belts, I now have enough data to start to bring a pass and run defense strength of schedule based on my NEFF rankings. The table below shows for each team the strength of the opposing defenses they have to face over the rest of the season (ROS), what they face over the next four weeks (Next 4), and what they have faced so far this season (STD).

They will be updated every Tuesday based on the latest game data from the NEFF rankings.

Key: 1 = Hardest schedule, 32 = Easiest schedule

This table explained

TeamROS Pass RankROS Run RankNext 4 Pass RankNext 4 Run RankSTD Pass RankSTD Run Rank
49ers302020182525
Bears1926220724
Bengals153147277
Bills39615327
Broncos3253112127
Browns1510515175
Buccaneers15171182319
Cardinals24122218
Chargers23728103019
Chiefs622427264
Colts10301625281
Commanders4187131132
Cowboys9143261228
Dolphins1108141616
Eagles112112152421
Falcons276275926
Giants5121581431
Jaguars18161311512
Jets31252923103
Lions14291920622
Packers29282322211
Panthers262432321510
Patriots241526112030
Raiders2112441815
Rams22321830132
Ravens25132518413
Saints13262229319
Seahawks1121632928
Steelers2819292316
Texans2082061917
Titans723930313
Vikings831928822