2022 Quarterback Passing Index Rankings (Fantasy Football)

The Quarterback Passing Index ratings are back for 2022. Each week I will post both the weekly and cumulative ratings for every quarterback (min 10 pass attempts) using my own unique calculation to show how efficient each passer is.

This table explained

RankNameTeamComp %YdsTDIntSckRush YdsRush TDsQPIFantasy PPG
1Tua TagovailoaMIA71.3%9258251074.2%21.70
2Lamar JacksonBAL63.6%7491026243272.2%34.09
3Patrick MahomesKAN67.9%85781230067.2%22.43
3Jalen HurtsPHI67.3%916417167367.2%28.45
5Josh AllenBUF71.2%1014927113166.2%29.29
6Trevor LawrenceJAX69.4%77261222061.6%18.36
7Justin HerbertLAC66.1%9107239060.1%19.77
8Geno SmithDAL77.5%71742615057.1%14.06
9Trey LanceSFO48.4%19401267055.3%6.23
10Matthew StaffordLAR72.5%7614594053.5%12.28
11Jacoby BrissettCLE66.3%59641464052.0%14.75
11Mac JonesNWE66.0%78625237152.0%12.38
13Jared GoffDET58.9%74872415051.0%18.47
14Marcus MariotaATL63.3%64033692250.5%15.60
15Derek CarrLVR60.8%85064726050.0%17.53
15Ryan TannehillTEN62.5%64733411150.0%12.99
17Kirk CousinsMIN62.2%75853419049.5%15.41
18Kyler MurrayARI63.8%78431565148.5%17.95
18Aaron RodgersGNB72.3%6844288048.5%12.05
20Russell WilsonDAL59.4%74321922047.0%12.64
20Cooper RushDAL62.7%5142030047.0%9.52
22Tom BradyTAM65.0%673316-4046.5%11.51
23Carson WentzWAS63.1%861731557044.9%20.05
24Jameis WinstonNOR63.5%858451116044.4%13.97
25Daniel JonesNYG64.1%5603213125042.9%13.63
25Baker MayfieldCAR51.9%55031940142.9%14.00
25Joe BurrowCIN64.0%812641573042.9%17.93
28Jimmy GaroppoloSFO62.0%3652155142.4%12.55
29Mitchell TrubiskyPIT60.2%56921523139.9%12.35
30Davis MillsHOU57.9%6623270037.9%10.83
31Joe FlaccoNYJ58.7%8995396036.9%15.52
31Matt RyanIND64.1%769341216036.9%10.79
33Justin FieldsCHI51.1%297241095133.3%9.13
34Dak PrescottDAL48.3%13401211019.7%4.46