2022 Quarterback Passing Index Rankings (Fantasy Football)

The Quarterback Passing Index ratings are back for 2022. Each week I will post both the weekly and cumulative ratings for every quarterback (min 100 pass attempts) using my own unique calculation to show how efficient each passer is.

This table explained

RankNameTeamComp %YdsTDIntSckRush YdsRush TDsQPIFantasy PPG
1Tua TagovailoaMIA69.7%25641931235068.9%19.56
2Patrick MahomesKAN66.1%358529817274165.6%25.16
3Jalen HurtsPHI67.3%256017328597860.9%24.37
4Geno SmithSEA72.8%280219527240160.7%18.37
5Jimmy GaroppoloSFO67.4%23811641733260.3%16.45
6Dak PrescottDAL68.1%1393106771159.3%16.14
7Josh AllenBUF63.9%3183231123561558.7%25.22
8Joe BurrowCIN68.2%316023833178456.6%21.84
9Lamar JacksonBAL62.1%223117724755355.5%21.34
10Justin HerbertLAC67.4%300419721128054.5%17.54
11Jared GoffDET63.7%26821771742054.4%14.50
12Andy DaltonNOR66.4%20231471453054.0%14.02
13Ryan TannehillTEN65.0%19761041947153.4%13.30
14Derek CarrLVR63.0%27301872177053.3%15.90
15Daniel JonesNYG64.6%216510433438453.2%16.58
16Mac JonesNWE69.7%1755662157152.8%13.13
17Trevor LawrenceJAX66.5%265316621179352.6%16.55
18Justin FieldsCHI60.7%145212735746752.4%20.67
19Marcus MariotaATL62.0%205214827421451.1%15.18
20Tom BradyTAM66.2%305114217-6051.0%15.40
21Kyler MurrayARI66.3%235914725415350.9%19.19
22Jacoby BrissettCLE64.1%260812624238250.1%15.28
23Aaron RodgersGNB64.8%26822192463049.5%14.30
24Matthew StaffordLAR68.0%2087108299048.7%11.38
25PJ WalkerCAR59.4%73133739048.0%6.52
26Kirk CousinsMIN65.0%27601792849247.2%15.75
27Russell WilsonDEN58.9%23698535137144.8%13.65
28Matt RyanIND68.8%264211103172144.7%13.49
29Carson WentzWAS62.9%13901062077044.5%17.86
30Jameis WinstonNOR63.5%858451116044.4%13.97
31Taylor HeinickeWAS60.8%106975961143.9%11.81
32Kenny PickettPIT66.0%16003823195343.8%11.94
33Cooper RushDAL57.7%1020537-1043.7%9.12
34Mitchell TrubiskyPIT60.9%79732929141.8%9.76
35Davis MillsHOU61.9%214411112838140.0%11.56
36Baker MayfieldCAR57.8%1313661952139.8%10.53
37Zach WilsonNYJ55.6%1279451694138.7%10.08
38Joe FlaccoNYJ58.7%8995396036.9%15.52